Adıyaman Bölgesi
- Adıyaman Hısnı Mansur
- Çelikhan Komişir
- Gölbaşı Karaçalık
- Kahta Kolik, Kölik, Kölük
- Samsat Samosata
Afyonkarahisar Bölgesi
- Afyonkarahisar Afyon, Karahisar-i Sahip, Akroynon, Sahipkarahisar
- Çobanlar Anabura
- Dazkırı Apa, Bolatlı, Polatlı, Kocaoluk
- Dinar Gelenya, Apamya, Kibitos, Geyikler
- Emirdağ Amoryum, Amerra, Aziziye, Cırgın, Musluca
- İscehisar Dokimyon, İşsizcekarahisar, İşsüzcekarahisar
- Kızılören Kızılviran
- Sinanpaşa Sincanlı, Ulusincanlı, Cidyessuz, Küçükhöyük
- Sultandağı İshaklı
- Şuhut Sinnada
Ağrı Bölgesi
- Ağrı Karaköse, Karakilise
- Eleşkirt Zedkan, Zeydikan, Alaşkert
- Diyadin Tatyon, Daudyana
- Doğubeyazıt Daronuk, Dareniç
- Taşlıçay Avkevir
- Tutak Durtak, Entab
Aksaray Bölgesi
- Ağaçören Panlı
- Aksaray Taksara, Garsora
- Gülağaç Ağaçlı
- Güzelyurt Gelveri
Amasya Bölgesi
- Doğantepe Zara
- Suluova Arguma, Suluca, Argoma
- Taşova Taşabad, Yemişenbükü
Ankara Bölgesi
- Akıncı Mürted
- Akyurt Ravlı
- Ankara Engürü, Angora, Ankira, Ankuvas, Engüri
- Balâ Bozulus, Yörükan, Tabanlı
- Beypazarı Laganya, Laganya Anastasyopolis, Beğ Bazarı
- Çubuk Çubukabad
- Elmadağ Asi Yozgat
- Etimesgut Ahimesut, Etimesut, Amaksis
- Evren Çıkınağıl
- Gölbaşı Gölhanı
- Kalecik Eçelriga
- Kızılcahamam Yabanabad
- Mamak Ahi Mamak
- Polatlı Gordiyon, Poladlar, Poladlı
- Pursaklar Busaklar, Eskiköy
- Şereflikoçhisar Koçhisar
- Yazıbeyli Halkavun, Halka-Sulu, Halka-Havlu
- Yeşilkent Ahurlar, Ahur
Antalya Bölgesi
- Adrasan Çavuşköy
- Akseki Marla, Marulya
- Alanya Korakesion, Korakassa, Kalonoros, Alaiye, Kandelore, Kardelloro
- Altınkaya Zerk
- Antalya Attalya
- Bezirgan Pirha
- Çıralı Himera
- Demre Mira, Kale, Eynihal
- Elmalı Emelas, Kabalı, Amelas
- Finike Foenikus, Fineka
- Gazipaşa Traianapolis, Selene, Sallune, Selinus, Selinti
- Göynük Gökbük
- Gündoğmuş Eksere
- İslamlar Bodamya
- Kalkan Kalamaki
- Kaş Andifli
- Kemer İdiros, Eski Köy
- Korkuteli İstanoz, İsinda
- Kumluca Sarıkavak
- Manavgat Manaua
- Olympos Olimpos
- Perga Perge, Parha
- Selimiye Selimiye, Side
- Serik Silyon
- Tekirova Faselis
- Üzümlü Margaz
- Yeşilköy Fırnaz
Ardahan Bölgesi
- Çıldır Zurzuna
- Damal Petereke, Kura
- Göle Mardenik, Merdenik, Martenik, Merdinik, Kola, Goğa, Ardahan-ı Küçük
- Hanak Haçrek
- Köprülü Korehenk, Gorevenk, Korevenk
- Posof Diğor, Duğur
Artvin Bölgesi
- Arhavi Arkabi
- Artvin Livane, Livana, Artvani, Artavani, Artvini
- Artvin Bölgesi Çoruh
- Borçka Soteropolis
- Hopa Anaksupe
- Murgul Damar, Göktaş
- Yusufeli Pürtekrek, Perterek, Pertarek
Aydın Bölgesi
- Amyzon Mazın, Mazin, Amizon
- Aydın Tralles, Güzelhisar, Anthea, Erinina
- Balat Milet, Miletos
- Bozdoğan Madran
- Buharkent Burhaniye
- Çine Kıroba
- Didim Didima, Yoranda, Yoran, Hisar, Yenihisar
- Germencik Değirmencik, İğneabad
- Geyre Yeniköy, Afrodisyas, Ninoe, Stravopolis
- İncirliova Karapınar
- Karacasu Yenişehir
- Karpuzlu Alinda
- Köşk Göçük
- Kuşadası Skala Nova
- Magnesia on the Maeander Tekin
- Nazilli Pazarköy, Nazlı İli, Nazlı, Mastavra
- Priene Güllübahçe Turun, Piryen
- Salavatlı Kurucular
- Söke Anaya, Annaya, Aneon, Sokya
- Sultanhisar Nisa
- Yenipazar Ortasi
Balıkesir Bölgesi
- Akçay Astira
- Altınoluk Papazlık, Antandros
- Asmalı Aftoni, Aftonya
- Avşa Türkeli, Afusia, Ofiusa, Panagia, Aosia, Afissia, Afisia, Araplar
- Ayvalık Kidonya, Kidonyes, Ayvalı
- Ayvalık Islands Nature Park Ayvalık Adaları, Yund Adaları, Cunda Adaları, Hekatonisa, Moshonisya
- Balıkesir Balak Hisar, Balık Hisar, Paleo Kastro, Adriyanatere
- Balıkesir Bölgesi Karesi, Misya
- Balya Kocagümüş, Palya, Ergasteri, Ergasterya, Ergasteryon
- Bandırma Panormos, Panderma
- Bigadiç Didi-Moti-He, Akhiraus, Akhyrous, Pegadia, Begadia, Bigadia, Begados, Bigados, Bugadıç, Bugadiç, Boğadıç
- Burhaniye Taylıeli, Kemer
- Cunda Island Cunda Adası, Alibey Adası, Moshonisi, Yunda, Yund
- Cyzicus Aydıncık, Kyzikos, Kizikos
- Dursunbey Balat, Belodos, Abriettene, Hadriyanya
- Edremit Adramityon, Adramut, Adramitium, Adramitiyum
- Ekinlik Kutali
- Erdek Artake, Nova Justiniana, Artas
- Ergili Daskyleion, Daskylion, Daskilion, Daskylos, Deskileion, Dascylium
- Gömeç Armutova, Kistene, Passavanda, Kisthene
- Gönen Artemea, Asepsus, Kavana, Germanon, Giunan, Thermi, Granikaion Hamamları
- Gündoğdu Prastos
- Havran Aurelin, Viraneli
- İvrindi Aya Rindi, Avrandi
- Kepsut Hadrian-ot Hera, Kesbit, Kevkebisut, Kepsüt
- Kocagöl Eski Kazaklar
- Manyas Poimanon
- Marmara Island Proikonesos, Prokonnesos, Marmaron, Marmaros, Proconnesus
- Paşalimanı Halone, Aloni
- Pelitköy Pelle, Zeytinpınar
- Sarıköy Zeleya, Zeleia
- Savaştepe Kilesun
- Sındırgı Koruköy, Karsea
- Soğuksu Pemaninos, Pemaninum, Eski Manyas, Poemanenum
- Susurluk Susığırlık
- Topağaç Kılazak
Bartın Bölgesi
- Amasra Amastris, Amastridos, Sesamus, Sisamos, Amastri, Sesamos
- Arıt Erythinoi
- Bartın Parthenios, Parthenia, Parthenius
- Kurucaşile Cromna, Kromna
- Kozcağız Kocanaz, Ahmetler
- Ulus Olous
Batman Bölgesi
- Batman Elih, Elah, İluh
- Beşiri Kubin
- Gercüş Kercos, Kfer Cevz, Şupriya, Kercevs
- Hasankeyf Hısnı Keyf, Hısnı Keyfa, Kifas, Heskif
- Kozluk Hazzo, Hazo, Hezo, Haso
- Sason Sasun, Kabilceviz, Kabu'l-Cevz
Bayburt Bölgesi
- Aydıntepe Hart
- Bayburt Paipert, Baydbert, Baiberdon, Papert, Baberc, Baybert, Ambatavan
- Demirözü Kısanta
- Gökçedere Pulur
Bilecik Bölgesi
- Bilecik Bilekoma, Agrilion, Belekoma
- Bilecik Bölgesi Ertuğrul
- Bozüyük lamunia
- Cihangazi Yeşildağ
- Dodurga Toturga, Totruga, Dudriaga
- Gölpazarı Resulşel, Dönen, Akçaova, Akçaoba
- Osmaneli Lefke, Lefkes, Mela, Gallosi, Melevana, Melagina
- Pazaryeri Ermenipazarı, Pazarcık
- Söğüt Thebasion, Beğ Söğüdü, Beğsöğüdü, Söğüd, Sivad
- Yenipazar Kırka
Bingöl Bölgesi
- Bingöl Çapakçur, Çevlik, Çovlik, Romanoupolis, Çevlig, Çolig, Çebekçur, Çolik
- Bingöl Bölgesi Çapakçur
- Adaklı Azarpert, Azakpert, Azapirt
- Genç Dara Heni, Dara Hene, Dara Yeni
- Karlıova Kanireş
- Kiğı Gehi, Keyaha, Geğiye, Keği
- Solhan Bongilan, Solahan, Boglon, Beglon, Boglan, Boğilan
- Yayladere Holhol, Horhol
- Yedisu Çerme, Çermik, Çerme-i Endiris, Çerme-i Endires
Bitlis Bölgesi
- Adilcevaz Elcevaz, Artske, Artsike, Ardzgue, Arcigeh, Zatülcevz, Elciğaz, Elceviz
- Ahlat Khlat, Khlati, Akhlat, Helat, Halads, Şaleat, Kelath, Hilat, Chliat
- Bitlis Bidlis, Bagesh, Bedlis, Baghesh, Paghesh, Bet Dlis, Pagh Esh, Bıdlis
- Güroymak Norşin, Norshen, Nurşin, Çukur, Norşen
- Hizan Khizan, Hayzan, Khizane, Vestan, Erzent
- Mutki Motki, Motkan, Miritağ
- Tatvan Tetvan, Datvan, Tuğ, Tuğtevan
Bolu Bölgesi
- Bolu Bithynion, Bithynium, Claudiopolis, Claudio Polis, Hadrionapolis, Polis, Poli, Boli, Bol Uluğ
- Bolu Bölgesi Bebrikya, Honorias
- Gerede Cratia, Krateia, Flaviopolis, Cressa, Kratia
- Göynük Dadastan, Koinon Gallicanon
- Kıbrıscık Kyberis
- Mudurnu Modrene, Modirini
- Seben Çeharşenbe, Çarşamba
- Yeniçağa Reşadiye
Bursa Bölgesi
- Belenören Hereke, Heracles
- Bursa Prusias, Prusa, Prussa, Brusa, Hüdavendigar
- Bursa Bölgesi Hüdavendigâr
- Büyükorhan Orhan-ı Kebir
- Gemlik Kios, Syrus, Prusias ad Mare , Khios
- Gölyazı Apolyont, Apolonya, Apolonyatis, Apoloni, Apollonias
- Gürsu Susığırlık
- Harmancık Çardı
- İmralı Kalolimnos, Besbicus, Besbikos, Emir Ali
- İnegöl İnek Göl, İğne Göl, Eyne Göli, Angelocoma
- İznik Nicaea, Nikaia, Nikea, Nikaya, Helikare, Antigoneia, Ancore, Ankori, Helicore, Elikori
- Karacabey Mihalıç, Miletopolis, Mihaliç
- Keles Cebel, Cebel-i Cedîd, Kleos, Kilos, Keles-i Cedid, Kilise-i Cedid
- Kestel Kastel
- Kumyaka Siği, Sygi
- Mudanya Myrlea, Montania, Moudania, Mudania, Apamea Myrlea, Mirleia, Apameia
- Mustafakemalpaşa Kirmasti, Germa in Hellesponto, Germaslu, Kirmasti, Girmas, Kremaste, Kremasti
- Orhaneli Atranos, Adranos, Adrianos, Beyce, Adırnaz, Orhan İli, Hadrianoi, Hadrianea, Hadrianus ad Olympum, Hadrianea ad Olympum, Adrianoi
- Orhangazi Pazarköy
- Tirilye Zeytinbağı, Triglia, Brylleion, Trilye, Tereia, Mahmutşevketpaşa, Trigleia
- Ürünlü Kite
Çanakkale Bölgesi
- Asian Part of Çanakkale Biga Yarımadası
- Alexandria Troas Eski İstanbul
- Assos Behramkale, Behram, Assos
- Ayvacık Kızılcatula, Ayvalıoba
- Bayramiç Kebren, Kebrene, Skepsis
- Biga Pegeya, Pegaea, Pegae, Pegai, Pege
- Çan Gergithes, Gergisler, Etili
- Çanakkale Dardanus, Dardania, Dardanel, Dardanium, Dardanellia, Kale-i Sultaniye, Sultaniye Kalesi, Çanak Kalesi
- Erenköy Ofrinio, Renkioi, İntepe
- Ezine Azine, İğne
- Hisarlik Truva, Troya, İlium
- Karabiga Karabuga, Priapos, Ali, Periyapos
- Kemer Paryum, Parion, Paryon
- Küçükkuyu Gargaron, Gargara, Gargar
- Lapseki Lampsakos, Pityausa, Lampseke, Löpseki, Lampesak
- Nusretiye Urumçe
- Pazarköy Argirya, Argiza, Arjiza
- Umurbey Bergos, Bergoz, Bergas, Perkote, Perkosios, Perkot
- Yenice İnceköy, Agonya
- European Part of Çanakkale Gelibolu Yarımadası
- Akbaş Sestos, Sestus
- Alçıtepe Kirte, Kritya, Krithia
- Chunuk Bair Conkbayırı, Çanak Bayır
- Eceabat Madytos, Maydos
- Gelibolu Gallipoli, Kallipolis
- Kabatepe Gaba Tepe
- Kilitbahir Kilit-ül-Bahr, Kynossema
- Lone Pine Kanlısırt
- Sütlüce İnceliman, Galata, Aegospotami, Aegospotamos, Aigos-Potamoi, Cumalıdere
- North Aegean Islands (Turkish Part) Boğazönü Adaları
- Bozcaada Tenedos, Leukophrys
- Gökçeada İmroz, Imbros
Çankırı Bölgesi
- Çankırı Gangra, Germanikopolis, Germanopolis, Çangara, Kandari, Kanghari, Çangırı, Çengiri, Kengiri
- Çerkeş Ciharköşe, Çeriçeken, Antinoupolis
- Ilgaz Koçhisar
Diyarbakır Bölgesi
- Dicle Piran
- Diyarbakır Diyarbekir, Diyar-ı Bekir, Amed, Amid, Tigranakert, Kara Hamid, Kara Amid
- Kulp Pasur, Başkale
- Silvan Miya Farkin, Meyafarikin, Martiropolis, Farkin, Mayperkit, Np'rkert
Düzce Bölgesi
- Akçakoca Akçaşehir, Diapolis
- Düzce Düzpazar, Düzce Pazar, Konuralp İli, Konrapa
- Düzce Bölgesi Konuralp
- Prusias ad Hypium Konuralp, Konropa, Konrapa, Üskübü, Üskübi, Hypios, Prusias, Prusyas, Üsküb, Üsküp, Kienos
- Enez Aynos
Elazığ Bölgesi
- Alacakaya Guleman
- Arıcak Mirvan
- Elazığ Harput, Mezre, Mamuretülaziz, Elâzîz, Elazık, Arsamosata, Haraba
- Karakoçan Tepe, Dep
- Sivrice Huh, Hoh
Erzincan Bölgesi
- Kemaliye Eğin
Erzurum Bölgesi
- Erzurum Garin, Erzen ür-Rum, Erzen'ü Rum
- Horasan Pasina Jer, Zanzak, Hursin, Huristan
- İspir Speri, Sber, Sper, Saspeir, Hesperit, Espir, Kulka, Kulha
- Karayazı Bayraktar, Keza
- Köprüköy Avnik
- Narman Namurvan, Namervan, İd, İde, Nerman, Nemiran, Nemirvan
- Oltu Oltisi, Voghtik, Olta, Olti, Ohtik, Oltik
- Pasinler Hasankale, Basean, Basiani, Sokhoista, Sohoista
- Tekman Tatos
- Tortum Tvortum, Tortomi, Tortom, Tortoman, Tartum, Torcon, Sengistan
- Uzundere Azort, Azhort
Eskişehir Bölgesi
- Alpu Alpıköy
- Eskişehir Dorylaeon, Dorilaion, Dorylaeum, Dorylaion, Dorilyon, Sultanönü
- Mihalgazi Gümele
Gaziantep Bölgesi
- Gaziantep Antep, Ayıntap
Giresun Bölgesi
- Şebinkarahisar Şapkarahisar, Karahisar-ı Şarkî, Şarkî Karahisar, Kolonya, Köğonya
Hakkari Bölgesi
- Hakkari Çölemerik
- Yüksekova Gever
Hatay Bölgesi
- Belen Maziku Bagras, Bab-ı İskenderun
- Dörtyol Çork Marzban
- Samandağ Süveydiye, Yukarı Alevışık, Levşiye, Svedia, Seman Dağ, Cebel Seman, Cebel-i Seman, St Symeon, Seleucia Pieria
- Vakıflı Vak'if
İstanbul Bölgesi
- Bakırköy Makriköy
- Beyoğlu Pera
- Sahilköy Domalı
- Ümraniye Yalnız Selvi
- Üsküdar Chrysopolis, Hrisopolis, Scutari, Skutari, Khrysopolis, Krizopolis, Scutarii, Scutàrion, Skutarion, Skoutarion
- Yalıköy Podima
- Yeşilköy Ayastefanos
İzmir Bölgesi
- Alaçatı Agrilya
- Aliağa Kime
- Alsancak Punta
- Bademli Ankanos
- Bergama Pergamon, Pergam
- Bostanlı Papazköy, Papazkale, Papaz İskelesi
- Claros Ahmetbeyli, Klaros
- Colophon Değirmendere, Kolofon
- Çandarlı Pitane
- Doğanbey İpsili, İpsili Hisar
- Dikili Atarna, Dikmelik, Dük İli
- Gaziemir Sevdiköy
- Göztepe Enopi
- Güzelbahçe Kilizman, Kızılbahçe
- Ildır Eritre
- Karşıyaka Kordelya, Kordelyo
- Kemalpaşa Nif, Nimfeon
- Kiraz Keleş, Keles
- Menderes Cumaovası
- Menemen Maenomenus, Menemeni, Menemenos, Menemenus
- Seferihisar Sivrihisar
- Selçuk Ayasuluk, Ayasoluk
- Sığacık Teos
- Ürkmez Lebedos
- Yenişakran Girneyon
Kahramanmaraş Bölgesi
- Kahramanmaraş Maraş, Dulkadir, Zülkadiriye
Karabük Bölgesi
- Eskipazar Hadrianopolis, Viranşehir, Hadrianopolis in Paphlagonia
- Yenice Çeltik
Karaman Bölgesi
- Karaman Larende
Kars Bölgesi
- Akyaka Şuregel, Şöregel
- Arpaçay Zaruşat
- Sarıkamış Kamuşan, Egegnik
- Süngütaşı Zivin
Kastamonu Bölgesi
- Abana Aiginetes
- Aigialos Aydos, Aigalos
- Azdavay Çarşamba
- Bozkurt Pazaryeri
- Cytorus Gideros, Kytoros, Cytorum, Kytoron, Kitoros
- Cide Karaağaç
- Devrekani Devlethanı
- Doğanyurt Hoşalay, Meset
- İnebolu İonopolis, İnepolis, Yiğit İnebolu
- Kasaba Kasabaköy, Gaşgaba
- Kastamonu Bölgesi İsfendiyar, Paflagonya
- Pınarbaşı Çamkışla, Erkemle, Tekkeşin
- Şenpazar Şehribani, Şarabana, Şarabani, Şarbana
Kayseri Bölgesi
- Ağırnas Ayii Anargyri
- Akkışla Kuzugüden
- Bünyan Sarımsaklı, Bünyan-ı Hamid
- Develi Everek, Averak, Zengibar, Davalu, Dev Ali; Develi consisting 4 quarters (Agiostan (Aygösten), Develi, Evereg and Fenesse)
- Felahiye Rumdiğin, Rumdigin, Rumdiken, Rumdekin
- Germir, Melikgazi Kermira, Karmiria, Karmir, Konaklar
- Gesi, Melikgazi Kesi
- İncesu Sadogara
- Kayseri Mazaka, Masaka, Mazaca, Eusebia i pros toi Argaeus, Caesarea, Kaesarea, Kaisareia, Kaisariyah
- Özvatan Çukur, Kaleköy
- Palas, Sarıoğlan Pelas, Palaz
- Pınarbaşı Aziziye
- Sarız Köyyeri, Sarıöz
- Talas Dalassa
- Tavlusun, Melikgazi Aydınlar
- Yahyalı Yahya Ali
- Yeşilhisar Kuvistra, Develi Karahisar
Kırklareli Bölgesi
- Kırklareli Kırkkilise
- Kıyıköy Midye
- Pehlivanköy Pavliköy
Kırşehir Bölgesi
- Kırşehir Mokissos, Macissus, Mocissus, Justinianopolis, Parnassos
Kocaeli Bölgesi
- İzmit Nikomidia, Nikomedya, Nicomedia, Nikomideia, Nikumidya, İznikmid, İzmid, İznukumid, Nikomedia
- Başiskele Astakoz, Olbia, Astacus
- Gebze Libyssa, Dakibyza
- Karamürsel Prainetos, Praenetos, Mürsellü
- Körfez Yarımca
Konya Bölgesi
- Taşkent Pirlerkondu
Kütahya Bölgesi
- Tavşanlı Harguş
Malatya Bölgesi
- Akçadağ Arga, Argan
- Arapgir Daskuza, Mutmur
- Arguvan Tahir
- Battalgazi Eskimalatya
- Darende Timelkia, Tiranda, Tiryandafil, Derindere, Derende
- Doğanşehir Zipetra, Muhacir, Viranşehir
- Doğanyol Keferdiz, Keferdis, Kefersut, Kefersük
- Kale İzollu
- Kuluncak Tersakan, Tirsekan, Ayvalı
- Pütürge Şiro, Şero, Mirün, Mürün, İmrun
- Yazıhan Patrikhan, Fethiye
- Yeşilyurt Çırmik, Çirmik, Çırmıhtı, Çırmıktı
Manisa Bölgesi
- Alaşehir Filadelfiya, Filavya
- Manisa Bölgesi Saruhan
- Turgutlu Kasaba, Turgut, Turgutoğlu
Mersin Bölgesi
- Dağpazarı Coropissus
Muğla Bölgesi
- Akyaka İdima
- Bodrum Halikarnas
- Bozburun Larimna
- Fethiye Telmessos, Telmissos, Anastasyopolis, Makri, Meğri, Macre, Mekri
- Güllük Bargilya
- Marmaris Fiskos, Mermeris
- Muğla Bölgesi Menteşe
- Ören Kerme, Gereme
- Aspat Aspartos, Strobilos, Çıfıt Kale
- Türkbükü Farilya
- Yalıkavak Madnasa
- Yeşilyurt Pisi
Muş Bölgesi
- Malazgirt Manzikert, Malazgird, Manazkert, Menuahina
Nevşehir Bölgesi
- Acıgöl Dobada, Topada
- Avanos Venessa, Zuwinasa, Ouenasa, Venassa, Enes, Evenez
- Derinkuyu Malakopi, Malakopea
- Göreme Korama, Matiana, Maccan, Machan, Avcilar
- Gülşehir Zoropassos, Arapsun
- Hacıbektaş Karahöyük
- Kozaklı Hamamorta
- Mustafapaşa Sinasos
- Nevşehir Muşkara, Seandos, Nissa
- Ürgüp Prokopi, Burgut
Niğde Bölgesi
- Çamardı Bereketli Maden
Ordu Bölgesi
- Ordu Kotyora
- Perşembe Vona, Heneti
Osmaniye Bölgesi
- Bahçe Bulanık
- Bekdemir Bilalık
- Osmaniye Cebelbereket, Cebel-i Bereket, Cebelibereket
- Örencik Lapaşlı
- Savranlı Sarbanda, Sarbandikon Oros, Srvandak'ar, Hesno d'Serwand
Rize Bölgesi
- Fındıklı Viçe, Vitze, Vizirikos Limni
- Güneysu Potamya
- Pazar Atina
Sakarya Bölgesi
- Adapazarı Agrilion, Ada, Sangaria, Sakarya
- Geyve Gekve
- Hendek Handakas, Chandakas
- Pamukova Tataion, Totaion
- Sapanca Siphonensis Lacus, Buanes, Sofhan, Sofhange, Sophona, Sofona
Sinop Bölgesi
- Sinop Sinope
Sivas Bölgesi
- Akıncılar Ezbider
- Altınyayla Tonus
- Divriği Divrik, Abrik
- Doğanşar İpsile
- Gemerek Gamirk, Kemer-i Ak, Gamaraha
- Hafik Koçhisar
- İmranlı Çit, Hamitabad, Ümraniye
- Koyulhisar Kolhisar
- Suşehri Endires, Andıryas, Akşehir, Akşerabad
- Şarkışla Şehirkışla, Şarkiye, Tonus
- Yıldızeli Yenihan, Norhan
- Zara Koçgiri
Şırnak Bölgesi
- Cizre Kumaha, Gazarta, Bazibda, Ceziretüşşeref, Cezire-i İbn Ömer, Cezire
- Şırnak Şehr-i Nuh
Tekirdağ Bölgesi
- Kumbağ Kumbos, Hrysabelos
- Tekirdağ Rodosçuk, Tekfurdağ
Trabzon Bölgesi
- Akçaabat Polathane, Platana, Plàtanos, Platanus, Pulatane, Pulathane, Akçeabad
- Araklı Erakleia, Arakale
- Arsin Arsini, Arsínê, Arseni Zîr
- Beşikdüzü Liviopolis, Livopoli, Popoli
- Çarşıbaşı İskefiye
- Çaykara Kadahor
- Dernekpazarı Kondu, Kondualtı
- Düzköy Haçka
- Maçka Matsouka, Matsuka, Maçxa
- Of Ophious, Opinute, Oput'e, Ophis, Op, Ophiusa, Ophiussa
- Sürmene Sourmena, Sürmena, Hyssus, Hyssos, Issiporto, Hamurgan, Susarmia, Augustopolis
- Şalpazarı Ağasar, Akhisar, Şar Pazarı
- Tonya Thoania
- Trabzon Trebizond, Trapezund, Tribisonde, Trapezus, Trapezous, Trapezounda, Tara Bozan, T'amt'ra, T'rap'uzani, T'rap'izoni, Trapizon, Hurşidabat, Ozinis
- Tüfekçi Arşela, Arsela
- Vakfıkebir Büyükliman, Fol, Vakfıhatuniye
- Yenice, Dernekpazarı Marladas
- Yomra Durana
Tunceli Bölgesi
- Tunceli Kalan, Mamekiye
- Tunceli Bölgesi Dersim
Van Bölgesi
- Bahçesaray Müküs, Mokk, Moks, Miks, Moksene, Moksenne, Moghk, Moksk, Moksus, Moksos, Mukus, Mikus, Mekes, Muksi, Muski
- Edremit Artamet, Ertemetan, Sarmansuyu, Gümüşdere
- Gürpınar Payizava, Havesor, Havasor, Hayots-tzor, Haykaberd, Hevasor
- Hoşap Güzelsu
- Van Tuşpa, Tuşba, Biaina, Tosp
Yalova Bölgesi
- Armutlu Armoda, Armodo, Armodies, Enrutluk, Emrudili, İmrudili, Armoutlion
- Çınarcık Kio
- Esenköy Katırlı
- Hersek Kibotos
- Termal Pythia Therma, Pythia, Pythion, Therma
- Yalova Yalıova, Pylae, Pylai, Yalakabad, Yalakova, Halizones, Elenopolis
- Yalova Bölgesi Pylopythia, Xenodochion
Yozgat Bölgesi
- Yozgat Bozok, Piteryum
Zonguldak Bölgesi
- Alaplı Samako, Kali, Kale, Kales, Keles, Cales, Alpali
- Çaycuma Çay Cami
- Devrek Hamidiye, Hızırbey
- Filyos Hisarönü, Tium, Teium, Tieium, Tius, Teion, Tieion, Tion, Tios, Teios
- Gökçebey Tefen
- Karadeniz Ereğli Heraclea Pontica
Coğrafi İsimlendirmeler
- Akhurian River Arpaçay, Arapçayı, Ahuryan
- Aksu River Kestros, Kastaraya
- ANZAC Cove Anzak Koyu
- Bakırçay River Kaikos, Astraeus, Astra
- Batman River Kalat, Nimfeos, Satidama
- Bartın River Parthenius, Parthenios
- Biga Peninsula Troad, Teruvad, Truvada, Troas
- Biga River Kocabaş Çayı, Granikos, Barenos, Can, Çan
- Bolu Plain Salonia Campus
- Büyük Menderes River Meander
- Cape Baba Baba Burnu, Lekton, Bababurun, Lectum, Cape Lecture
- Cape Gelidonya Gelidonya Burnu, Taşlık Burnu, Kırlangıç Burnu, Kilidonya
- Cape Helles İlyas Baba Burnu, Mehmetçik Burnu, Cehennem Burnu
- Cape İncir İncirburnu, İnceburun, Avlaka Burnu
- Cape Karambis Kerempe Burnu, Kerembe
- Cape Nara Nara Burnu, Nagara, Abidos, Abydos, Abidus, Abydos, Abydus
- Ceyhan River Piramos, Lefkosirus
- Çoruh River Akampsis, Boas, Çuruk, Çorok
- Çukurova Kilikya
- Dardanelles Çanakkale Boğazı, Dardanel, Hellespont, Dardanelya, Hellespontus, Hellespontos, Hellesponto
- Durusu Terkos
- Filyos River Billaios, Billaeus
- Gallipoli Peninsula Gelibolu Yarımadası, Hersones
- Gediz River Hermos, Hermus, Kadis
- Göksu River Salef, Kalikadnus
- Gulf of Çandarlı Çandarlı Körfezi, Elaytik, Elaitikos
- Gulf of Fethiye Makri Körfezi, Thermessos, Meğri, Macre, Mekri, Telmessos, Glaucus Sinus
- Gulf of Gökova Kerme Körfezi, Gereme Körfezi
- Gulf of Güllük Mandalya Körfezi
- Gulf of Izmit İstakoz Körfezi, Astakus, Nikomedya, Istakos
- Gulf of Saros Melas, Saroz
- Jebel Aqra Kel Dağı, Cebel-i Akra, Hazzi, Sapan, Zaphon, Casius, Kasios, Gassios
- Kapıdağ Peninsula Kizikos, Arktonnesus
- Karamenderes River Skamander
- Kızılırmak River Halis, Alis
- Köprüçay River Efrimedon
- Küçükmenderes River Kaystros, Kayster, Astarpa
- Küre Mountains İsfendiyar
- Lake Çıldır Hüsiso, Gürciyan
- Lake Efteni Daphnusis
- Lake Iznik Askania, Ascanius
- Lake Kuş Manyas, Kuş Gölü
- Lake Sapanca Voani, Voana
- Lake Suğla Suğla, Karaviran
- Lake Tuz Almira
- Lake Uluabat Apolyont Gölü, Ulubat, Apollonia, Apolonya
- Manavgat River Til, Melas
- Melen River Hypius, Hypios, Milan
- Morto Bay Morto Koyu, Sığırini, Morta
- Mount Ağrı Ararat Dağı, Ağırdağ, Eğridağ, Nuh Dağı, Masis
- Mount Chimaera Yanartaş
- Mount Erciyes Argaeos, Argaeus
- Mount Ida Kazdağı
- Mount Nif Nif Dağı
- Mount Sipylus Spil Dağı
- Mount Tahtalı Olimpos Dağı
- Mount Tmolus Bozdağ
- Mount Uludağ Olimpos, Keşiş Dağı
- Mount Yamanlar Amanariotissa, Genikon, Amanara
- Mustafakemalpaşa River Adirnaz, Orhaneli, Rindakus, Rindakos, Rindakoz, Adernaz, Rhyndacus, Rýndakos, Adırnaz, Kocasu, Rhyndacos
- Nilüfer River Odrisses, Horisyus, Odris, Odrysses, Horisius
- Nur Mountains Amanos, Amanus, Gavur Dağları
- Orontes River Asi, Orontis, Arantu, Araunti, Axius, Typhon, Orient
- Pontic Mountains Kuzey Anadolu Dağları, Pontus Alpleri, Parhar Dağları, Paryadres, Parihedri, Doğu Karadeniz Dağları
- Porsuk River Tymbris
- Sakarya River Sangarius, Sangarios, Sangaria
- Sea of Marmara Propontis, Marmora, Peropontit
- Samanlı Mountains Arganthonio, Arganthonios
- Seyhan River Sarus
- Simav River Susurluk, Makestos, Mihalıç, Macestus, Mékestos
- Suvla Bay Suvla Koyu
- Uzungöl Saraho, Şaraho, Sarahos, Sarakho, Şerah
- Yeşilırmak River İris